Difference between revisions of "AMGCC20 Program"

From HTC-as-a-Service, KISTI
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "__TOC__ == Accepted Papers | Workshop Main Page== * Cheongjun Lee, Jaehwan Lee, Donghun Koo, Chungyong Kim, Jiwoo Bang, Eun-Kyu Byun and Hyeonsang Eom, "Empirica...")
 
(Accepted Papers | Workshop Main Page)
Line 7: Line 7:
 
* Jaehyun Han, Guangyu Zhu, Eunseo Lee and Yongseok Son, "An Efficient and Parallel Bad Block Checker for Parallelism of Storage Devices"
 
* Jaehyun Han, Guangyu Zhu, Eunseo Lee and Yongseok Son, "An Efficient and Parallel Bad Block Checker for Parallelism of Storage Devices"
 
* Sejin Kim, Yoonhee Kim, "Toward Interference-aware GPU Container Co-scheduling Learning from Application Profiles"
 
* Sejin Kim, Yoonhee Kim, "Toward Interference-aware GPU Container Co-scheduling Learning from Application Profiles"
 
+
* Abbas Jafar and Lee Myungho, "Hyperparameter Optimization for Deep Residual Learning in Image Classification"
 +
* Jueon Park and Kyungyong Lee, "Performance Prediction of Sparse Matrix Multiplication on a Distributed BigData Processing Environment"
 +
* Yunjae Lee, Heon Y. Yeom and Hyuck Han, "An adaptive page replacement scheme for scientific applications"
 +
* Thi My Tuyen Nguyen, Yoosang Park, Raehyun Kim and Jaeyoung Choi, "Improving performance of Parallel Matrix Multiplication Routine on Intel KNL and Xeon Scalable Processors"
 +
* Yeonwoo Jeong, Esrat Maria and Sungyong Park, "An Energy-Efficient Service Scheduling Algorithm in Federated Edge Cloud"
  
 
== Workshop Program | [[AMGCC20|Workshop Main Page]]==
 
== Workshop Program | [[AMGCC20|Workshop Main Page]]==

Revision as of 05:28, 17 July 2020

Accepted Papers | Workshop Main Page

  • Cheongjun Lee, Jaehwan Lee, Donghun Koo, Chungyong Kim, Jiwoo Bang, Eun-Kyu Byun and Hyeonsang Eom, "Empirical Analysis of the I/O Characteristics of a Highly Integrated Many-Core Processor"
  • Hyunjoon Cheon, Jinseung Ryu, Chan Yeol Park and Yo-Sub Han, "SW Runtime Estimation using Automata Theory and Deep Learning on HPC"
  • Jaehyun Han, Guangyu Zhu, Eunseo Lee and Yongseok Son, "An Efficient and Parallel Bad Block Checker for Parallelism of Storage Devices"
  • Sejin Kim, Yoonhee Kim, "Toward Interference-aware GPU Container Co-scheduling Learning from Application Profiles"
  • Abbas Jafar and Lee Myungho, "Hyperparameter Optimization for Deep Residual Learning in Image Classification"
  • Jueon Park and Kyungyong Lee, "Performance Prediction of Sparse Matrix Multiplication on a Distributed BigData Processing Environment"
  • Yunjae Lee, Heon Y. Yeom and Hyuck Han, "An adaptive page replacement scheme for scientific applications"
  • Thi My Tuyen Nguyen, Yoosang Park, Raehyun Kim and Jaeyoung Choi, "Improving performance of Parallel Matrix Multiplication Routine on Intel KNL and Xeon Scalable Processors"
  • Yeonwoo Jeong, Esrat Maria and Sungyong Park, "An Energy-Efficient Service Scheduling Algorithm in Federated Edge Cloud"

Workshop Program | Workshop Main Page

  • Date: August 17 (Monday), 2020
  • Time: TBD